2018 - Under 18

   
     
         
   

Competing in the South Australian Amateur Football League in Under 18 Blue

   
         
   

Coach :
Team Manager
Runner::
Captain :
Vice-Captain :

  Luke Rander
Fiona Camporeale
Adrian Hart
Zac Pacitti
Sam Johnson
   
     

  

 

 

 
     
   

FIXTURE and RESULTS

   
     
         
    Round 1 8 April
 

BYE

   
               
           
    Round 2 15 April - 3.00pm
Max Amber
 
Athelstone

1.1

6.4

7.5

7.5

(47)

SMOSH West Lakes

1.2

1.4

1.5

1.5

(11)


Best - L.Norsworthy, J.Scutella, M.Guerrera, D.Yong, Z.Pacitti.
Goals - T.Howie 2, D.Yong, A.Akur, B.Rander, L.Atem, L.Norsworthy.

Game was abandoned during the 3rd quarter due to injury to SMOSH WL player.

   
           
               
    Round 3 22 April  - 3.00pm
Max Amber
 
Athelstone

3.1

4.9

7.13

10.15

(75)

Rosewater

1.1

2.4

4.4

7.5

(47)


Best - D.Carbone, M.Guerrera, J.Scutella, B.Dickeson, L.Draper.
Goals - L.Draper, J.Young, V.Blefari 2, A.Erijok, J.Scutella, J.Bos, L.Atem.
   
               
           
    Round 4 29 April- 3.00pm
Modbury Sports Reserve
 
Modbury

1.2

4.6

5.10

8.12

(60)

Athelstone

4.2

5.3

7.4

8.4

(52)


Best - H.Stevens, B.Dickeson, M.Guerrera, S.Johnson, C.Reid.
Goals - C.Reid 3, A.Akur 2, H.Stevens, Z.Pacitti, B.Lennox.
   
           
               
    Round 5 6 May - 3.00pm
Max Amber
 
Athelstone

2.4

5.10

9.12

12.12

(84)

Woodville South

2.1

2.2

3.4

8.7

(55)


Best - H.Stevens, M.Guerrera, D.Carbone, J.Young, L.Draper.
Goals - M.Hunter 3, R.Skinner 2, D.Carbone, B.Rander, B.Walker, J.Bos, L.Atem, J.Young, B.Lennox.
   
               
           
    Round 6 13 May - 3.00pm
Duncan Fraser Reserve
 
Athelstone

3.4

3.8

5.13

8.13

(61)

Gepps Cross

3.0

4.0

4.0

8.3

(51)


Best - Z.Pacitti, B.Rander, J.Bos, B.Dickeson, A.Erijok.
Goals - J.Bos 3, V.Blefari, B.Lennox, B.Rander, M.Hunter, B.Dickeson.
   
           
               
    Round 7 20 May - 3.00pm
Max Amber
 
Athelstone

2.1

4.1

8.4

9.5

(59)

Hope Valley

1.4

2.8

2.13

4.13

(37)


Best - Z.Pacitti, B.Rander, B.Walker, J.Young, C.Reid.
Goals - R.Skinner, C.Reid 2, L.Norsworthy, V.Blefari, S.Johnson, B.Rander.
   
               
           
    Round 8 27 May- 3.00pm
Daly Oval
 
Hectorville

4.4

5.7

5.10

6.11

(47)

Athelstone

0.0

2.1

2.4

3.6

(24)


Best - Z.Pacitti, B.Dickeson, L.Norsworthy, H.Stevens, L.Draper.
Goals - L.Draper, J.Bos, C.Reid.
   
           
               
    Round 9 3 June - 3.00pm
Max Amber
 
Athelstone

3.1

7.2

10.3

11.5

(71)

Golden Grove

1.3

3.3

4.7

6.14

(50)


Best - H.Stevens, M.Guerrera, Z.Pacitti, L.Draper, N.Miller.
Goals - B.Rander 3, M.Hunter, R.Skinner 2, Z.Pacitti, N.Miller, J.Bos, M.Guerrera.
   
               
           
    Round 10 17 June
  BYE    
           
               
    Round 11 24 June - 3.00pm
West Lakes Shore Oval
 
Athelstone

3.2

6.2

9.4

11.7

(73)

SMOSH West Lakes

1.0

5.0

7.0

7.0

(42)


Best - L.Draper, B.Rander, J.Bos, T.Ndolimana, H.Stevens.
Goals - M.Hunter, B.Rander 3, T.Ndolimana 2, R.Skinner, C.Reid, N.Miller.
   
               
           
    Round 12 1 July - 3.00pm
Eric Sutton Oval
 
Rosewater

3.2

6.4

9.9

10.11

(71)

Athelstone

3.2

6.4

7.7

9.9

(63)


Best - B.Rander, B.Walker, H.Stevens, T.Ndolimana, Z.Pacitti.
Goals - B.Rander, B.Lennox, M.Hunter 2, L.Draper, Z.Pacitti, R.Skinner.
   
           
               
    Round 13 8 July - 3.00pm
Max Amber
 
Modbury

2.2

3.2

4.3

8.8

(56)

Athelstone

2.3

2.10

5.12

5.14

(44)


Best - B.Walker, L.Norsworthy, N.Miller, D.Carbone, M.Hunter.
Goals - R.Skinner, N.Miller, B.Lennox, A.Erijok, A.Atem.
   
               
           
    Round 14 15 July - 3.00pm
Portside Mitsubishi Oval
 
Athelstone

2.4

5.8

9.12

12.19

(91)

Woodville South

0.4

0.6

3.8

7.8

(50)


Best - B.Walker, G.Marro, L.Atem, B.Lennox, T.Lorenz.
Goals - R.Skinner, B.Lennox 4, G.Marro, M.Hunter, B.Walker, B.Rander.
   
           
               
    Round 15 22 July - 3.00pm
Max Amber
 
Athelstone

1.5

5.7

6.10

7.11

(53)

Gepps Cross

1.2

1.3

2.7

4.8

(32)


Best - D.Carbone, L.Norsworthy, B.Walker, H.Stevens, J.Scutella.
Goals - C.Reid 3, M.Hunter 2, B.Rander, B.Lennox.
   
               
           
    Round 16 29 July - 3.00pm
Hope Valley Oval
 
Athelstone

3.1

4.2

7.2

7.4

(46)

Hope Valley

1.1

2.1

5.3

6.9

(45)


Best - B.Dickeson, B.Walker, L.Draper, D.Yong, A.Atem.
Goals - R.Skinner, C.Reid 2, B.Lennox, B.Rander, L.Atem.
   
           
               
    Round 17 5 August - 3.00pm
Max Amber
 
Hectorville

3.1

5.4

6.4

9.6

(60)

Athelstone

0.1

2.1

4.3

5.4

(34)


Best - B.Dickeson, H.Stevens, B.Walker, R.Skinner, T.Ndolimana.
Goals - D.Yong, B.Lennox, R.Skinner, G.Marro, B.Rander.
   
               
           
    Round 18 12 August - 3.00pm
Harpers Field
 
Athelstone

1.2

3.6

3.7

6.9

(45)

Golden Grove

0.0

0.0

0.0

1.0

(6)


Best - L.Norsworthy, G.Marro, L.Draper, H.Stevens, B.Dickeson.
Goals - B.Lennox 2, R.Skinner, M.Hunter, L.Norsworthy, G.Marro.
   
           
           

 

 

 

               
 

PREMIERSHIP TABLE

 
   

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

%

 
  Hectorville

11

0

5

967

620

22

60.93

 
 

Gepps Cross

11

0

5

1054

781

22

57.44

 
  Athelstone

11

0

5

922

720

22

56.15

 
  Modbury

10

0

6

1033

879

20

54.03

 
  Rosewater

11

0

5

1053

636

19

62.34

 
  Hope Valley

9

0

7

983

899

18

52.23

 
  Woodville South

4

0

12

659

1102

8

37.42

 
  SMOSH West Lakes

4

0

12

530

1001

8

34.62

 
  Golden Grove

1

0

15

684

1247

2

35.42

 
               

 

           

    Qualifying
Final
19 August 3pm
Duncan Fraser Reserve
 
Gepps Cross

1.5

6.7

8.8

11.8

(74)

Athelstone

1.1

1.1

2.5

4.8

(32)


Best - D.Carbone, Z.Pacitti, B.Walker, T.Ndolimana, B.Dickeson.
Goals - D.Carbone, T.Ndolimana, R.Skinner, B.Rander.
   
               
           
    Elimination
Final
19 August 3pm
Modbury Sports Reserve
  Modbury 10.5-65 defeated Rosewater 8.9-57    
           
               
    2nd Semi
Final

26 August
Daly Oval

  Hectorville 9.9-63 defeated Gepps Cross 4.7-31    
               
           
    1st Semi
Final
26 August
Max Amber Sportsfield
 

Modbury

5.0

8.3

11.5

14.8

(92)

Athelstone

2.0

3.2

5.2

8.8

(56)

Best - L.Norsworthy, B.Dickeson, B.Rander, G.Marro, L.Draper.
Goals - R.Skinner, B.Rander 2, D.Yong, G.Marro, B.Lennox, J.Bos.

   
           
               
    Preliminary
Final

2 September
Duncan Fraser Reserve

  Gepps Cross 8.7-55 defeated Modbury 8.5-53    
               
           
    GRAND
FINAL
9 September
Thebarton Oval
  Hectorville 9.3-57 defeated Gepps Cross 7.1-43    
           
           

GOALKICKERS
 

 

 

 
 

CLUB BEST & FAIREST

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
  -

-

 
 

 

 

 

 
 

TROPHY WINNERS

 
  Best and Fairest -  
  Runner Up Best and Fairest -  
  Third Best and Fairest -  
  Most Consistent -  
  Best Team Man -  
  Coach's Trophy -  
  Most Improved -  
  Leading Goalkicker -  
  Best In Finals -  
 

 

 

     

   

SAAFL MEDAL VOTES

   
   
 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Tot

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-