2018 - Under 18

   
     
         
   

Competing in the South Australian Amateur Football League in Under 18 Blue

   
         
   

Coach :
Team Manager
Runner::
Captain :
Vice-Captain :

 

Luke Rander
Fiona Camporeale
Adrian Hart
Zac Pacitti
Sam Johnson

   
     

  

 

 

 
     
   

FIXTURE and RESULTS

   
     
         
    Round 1 8 April
 

BYE

   
               
           
    Round 2 15 April - 3.00pm
Max Amber
 
Athelstone

1.1

6.4

7.5

7.5

(47)

SMOSH West Lakes

1.2

1.4

1.5

1.5

(11)


Best - L.Norsworthy, J.Scutella, M.Guerrera, D.Yong, Z.Pacitti.
Goals - T.Howie 2, D.Yong, A.Akur, B.Rander, L.Atem, L.Norsworthy.

Game was abandoned during the 3rd quarter due to injury to SMOSH WL player.

   
           
               
    Round 3 22 April  - 3.00pm
Max Amber
 
Athelstone

3.1

4.9

7.13

10.15

(75)

Rosewater

1.1

2.4

4.4

7.5

(47)


Best - D.Carbone, M.Guerrera, J.Scutella, B.Dickeson, L.Draper.
Goals - L.Draper, J.Young, V.Blefari 2, A.Erijok, J.Scutella, J.Bos, L.Atem.
   
               
           
    Round 4 29 April- 3.00pm
Modbury Sports Reserve
 
Modbury

1.2

4.6

5.10

8.12

(60)

Athelstone

4.2

5.3

7.4

8.4

(52)


Best - H.Stevens, B.Dickeson, M.Guerrera, S.Johnson, C.Reid.
Goals - C.Reid 3, A.Akur 2, H.Stevens, Z.Pacitti, B.Lennox.
   
           
               
    Round 5 6 May - 3.00pm
Max Amber
 
Athelstone

2.4

5.10

9.12

12.12

(84)

Woodville South

2.1

2.2

3.4

8.7

(55)


Best - H.Stevens, M.Guerrera, D.Carbone, J.Young, L.Draper.
Goals - M.Hunter 3, R.Skinner 2, D.Carbone, B.Rander, B.Walker, J.Bos, L.Atem, J.Young, B.Lennox.
   
               
           
    Round 6 13 May - 3.00pm
Duncan Fraser Reserve
 
Athelstone

3.4

3.8

5.13

8.13

(61)

Gepps Cross

3.0

4.0

4.0

8.3

(51)


Best - Z.Pacitti, B.Rander, J.Bos, B.Dickeson, A.Erijok.
Goals - J.Bos 3, V.Blefari, B.Lennox, B.Rander, M.Hunter, B.Dickeson.
   
           
               
    Round 7 20 May - 3.00pm
Max Amber
 
Athelstone

2.1

4.1

8.4

9.5

(59)

Hope Valley

1.4

2.8

2.13

4.13

(37)


Best - Z.Pacitti, B.Rander, B.Walker, J.Young, C.Reid.
Goals - R.Skinner, C.Reid 2, L.Norsworthy, V.Blefari, S.Johnson, B.Rander.
   
               
           
    Round 8 27 May- 3.00pm
Daly Oval
 
Hectorville

4.4

5.7

5.10

6.11

(47)

Athelstone

0.0

2.1

2.4

3.6

(24)


Best - Z.Pacitti, B.Dickeson, L.Norsworthy, H.Stevens, L.Draper.
Goals - L.Draper, J.Bos, C.Reid.
   
           
               
    Round 9 3 June - 3.00pm
Max Amber
 
Athelstone

3.1

7.2

10.3

11.5

(71)

Golden Grove

1.3

3.3

4.7

6.14

(50)


Best - H.Stevens, M.Guerrera, Z.Pacitti, L.Draper, N.Miller.
Goals - B.Rander 3, M.Hunter, R.Skinner 2, Z.Pacitti, N.Miller, J.Bos, M.Guerrera.
   
               
           
    Round 10 17 June
  BYE    
           
               
    Round 11 24 June - 3.00pm
West Lakes Shore Oval
 
Athelstone

3.2

6.2

9.4

11.7

(73)

SMOSH West Lakes

1.0

5.0

7.0

7.0

(42)


Best - L.Draper, B.Rander, J.Bos, T.Ndolimana, H.Stevens.
Goals - M.Hunter, B.Rander 3, T.Ndolimana 2, R.Skinner, C.Reid, N.Miller.
   
               
           
    Round 12 1 July - 3.00pm
Eric Sutton Oval
 
Rosewater

3.2

6.4

9.9

10.11

(71)

Athelstone

3.2

6.4

7.7

9.9

(63)


Best - B.Rander, B.Walker, H.Stevens, T.Ndolimana, Z.Pacitti.
Goals - B.Rander, B.Lennox, M.Hunter 2, L.Draper, Z.Pacitti, R.Skinner.
   
           
               
    Round 13 8 July - 3.00pm
Max Amber
 
Modbury

2.2

3.2

4.3

8.8

(56)

Athelstone

2.3

2.10

5.12

5.14

(44)


Best - B.Walker, L.Norsworthy, N.Miller, D.Carbone, M.Hunter.
Goals - R.Skinner, N.Miller, B.Lennox, A.Erijok, A.Atem.
   
               
           
    Round 14 15 July - 3.00pm
Portside Mitsubishi Oval
 
Athelstone

2.4

5.8

9.12

12.19

(91)

Woodville South

0.4

0.6

3.8

7.8

(50)


Best - B.Walker, G.Marro, L.Atem, B.Lennox, T.Lorenz.
Goals - R.Skinner, B.Lennox 4, G.Marro, M.Hunter, B.Walker, B.Rander.
   
           
               
    Round 15 22 July - 3.00pm
Max Amber
 
Athelstone

1.5

5.7

6.10

7.11

(53)

Gepps Cross

1.2

1.3

2.7

4.8

(32)


Best - D.Carbone, L.Norsworthy, B.Walker, H.Stevens, J.Scutella.
Goals - C.Reid 3, M.Hunter 2, B.Rander, B.Lennox.
   
               
           
    Round 16 29 July - 3.00pm
Hope Valley Oval
 
Athelstone

3.1

4.2

7.2

7.4

(46)

Hope Valley

1.1

2.1

5.3

6.9

(45)


Best - B.Dickeson, B.Walker, L.Draper, D.Yong, A.Atem.
Goals - R.Skinner, C.Reid 2, B.Lennox, B.Rander, L.Atem.
   
           
               
    Round 17 5 August - 3.00pm
Max Amber
 
Hectorville

3.1

5.4

6.4

9.6

(60)

Athelstone

0.1

2.1

4.3

5.4

(34)


Best - B.Dickeson, H.Stevens, B.Walker, R.Skinner, T.Ndolimana.
Goals - D.Yong, B.Lennox, R.Skinner, G.Marro, B.Rander.
   
               
           
    Round 18 12 August - 3.00pm
Harpers Field
 
Athelstone

1.2

3.6

3.7

6.9

(45)

Golden Grove

0.0

0.0

0.0

1.0

(6)


Best - L.Norsworthy, G.Marro, L.Draper, H.Stevens, B.Dickeson.
Goals - B.Lennox 2, R.Skinner, M.Hunter, L.Norsworthy, G.Marro.
   
           
           

 

 

 

               
 

PREMIERSHIP TABLE

 
   

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

%

 
  Hectorville

11

0

5

967

620

22

60.93

 
 

Gepps Cross

11

0

5

1054

781

22

57.44

 
  Athelstone

11

0

5

922

720

22

56.15

 
  Modbury

10

0

6

1033

879

20

54.03

 
  Rosewater

11

0

5

1053

636

19

62.34

 
  Hope Valley

9

0

7

983

899

18

52.23

 
  Woodville South

4

0

12

659

1102

8

37.42

 
  SMOSH West Lakes

4

0

12

530

1001

8

34.62

 
  Golden Grove

1

0

15

684

1247

2

35.42

 
               

 

           

    Qualifying
Final
19 August 3pm
Duncan Fraser Reserve
 
Gepps Cross

1.5

6.7

8.8

11.8

(74)

Athelstone

1.1

1.1

2.5

4.8

(32)


Best - D.Carbone, Z.Pacitti, B.Walker, T.Ndolimana, B.Dickeson.
Goals - D.Carbone, T.Ndolimana, R.Skinner, B.Rander.
   
               
           
    Elimination
Final
19 August 3pm
Modbury Sports Reserve
  Modbury 10.5-65 defeated Rosewater 8.9-57    
           
               
    2nd Semi
Final

26 August
Daly Oval

  Hectorville 9.9-63 defeated Gepps Cross 4.7-31    
               
           
    1st Semi
Final
26 August
Max Amber Sportsfield
 

Modbury

5.0

8.3

11.5

14.8

(92)

Athelstone

2.0

3.2

5.2

8.8

(56)

Best - L.Norsworthy, B.Dickeson, B.Rander, G.Marro, L.Draper.
Goals - R.Skinner, B.Rander 2, D.Yong, G.Marro, B.Lennox, J.Bos.

   
           
               
    Preliminary
Final

2 September
Duncan Fraser Reserve

  Gepps Cross 8.7-55 defeated Modbury 8.5-53    
               
           
    GRAND
FINAL
9 September
Thebarton Oval
  Hectorville 9.3-57 defeated Gepps Cross 7.1-43    
           
           

GOALKICKERS
 

 

 


 

 
 

TROPHY WINNERS

 
  Best and Fairest Henry Stevens
 
  Runner Up Best and Fairest Blake Rander
 
  Most Consistent Brandon Walker
 
  Rising Star
Lucas Norsworthy
 
  Most Improved Nick Miller
 
  Leading Goalkicker Reece Skinner
 
 

 

 

     

   

SAAFL MEDAL VOTES

   
   
 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Tot

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-