2000 - Under 17

Competing in the South Australian Amateur Football League

Coach - Dale Woodhart
Team Manager -
Captain -
Vice Captain -

Round 1 2 April
Athelstone

-

-

-

11.10

(76)

Gepps Cross

-

-

-

5.3

(33)

Best - M.Finlay, J.Bell, A.Dixon-Short
Goals - A.Dixon-Short, K.Day 3, A.Bartemucci, M.Finaly 2, A.Blake 1
Round 2 9 April
Salisbury West

-

-

-

19.20

(134)

Athelstone

-

-

-

4.3

(27)

Best - S.Willment, A.Bartemucci, A.Blake
Goals - J.Bell, W.Underdale, A.Bartemucci, S.Willment
Round 3 16 April
Salisbury

-

-

-

8.5

(53)

Athelstone

-

-

-

4.2

(26)

Best - A.Bartemucci, D.Campbell, N.Brook
Goals - A.Bartemucci, Jarmyn, Cortutiend, A.Dixon-Short
Round 4 29 April
Tea Tree Gully

-

-

-

16.17

(113)

Athelstone

-

-

-

4.2

(26)

Round 1 6 May  
Round 2 13 May
Eastern Park

-

-

-

14.14

(98)

Athelstone

-

-

-

8.4

(52)

Best - Brooks, Campbell, Siddell
Goals - Coulthard, Brooks 2
Round 3 20 May
Gepps Cross

-

-

-

13.4

(82)

Athelstone

-

-

-

7.7

(49)

Best - Manning, Jarman, Barbolovic
Goals - Manning, Brooks, Clothier, Underdown, Wilment, Bartemucci
Round 4 27 May
Athelstone

-

-

-

6.7

(43)

Modbury

-

-

-

5.8

(38)

Best - Siddell, Jarman, Bell
Goals - Campbell 3
Round 5 3 June
Salisbury

-

-

-

14.14

(98)

Athelstone

-

-

-

5.2

(32)

Best - Davis, Manning, Bell
Goals - Taarca, Davis, Owen, Clothier, Bell
Round 6 10 June
Tea Tree Gully

-

-

-

17.13

(115)

Athelstone

-

-

-

1.2

(8)

Best - Not available
Goals - Not available
Round 7 17 June
Salisbury West

-

-

-

11.9

(75)

Athelstone

-

-

-

4.6

(30)

Best - Brooks, Alexander, Bell
Goals - Bell 2, Owen, Garnaut
Round 8 1 July
Salisbury North

-

-

-

20.5

(125)

Athelstone

-

-

-

4.7

(35)

Best -
Goals - Clothier 2, Gibson, Jarmyn
Round 9 8 July
Athelstone

-

-

-

11.9

(75)

Eastern Park

-

-

-

7.2

(44)

Best - Willment, Alexander, Brook
Goals - Alexander 3, Clothier, Campbell 2
Round 10 15 July
Athelstone

2.2

7.5

8.8

15.8

(98)

Gepps Cross

1.2

3.3

5.4

5.5

(35)

Best - M.Taylor, P.Sporton, A.Alexander
Goals - B.Clothier 4, A.Alexander 3, S.Willment, S.Oatway, A.Blake 2, M.Taylor, N.Brook
Round 11 22 July
Athelstone

-

-

-

10.4

(64)

Modbury

-

-

-

8.12

(60)

Best - S.Willment, Owen, Campbell
Goals - S.Willment 5
Round 12    
Round 13 5 August
Tea Tree Gully

-

-

-

15.12

(102)

Athelstone

-

-

-

5.11

(41)

Best - N.Brook, Taylor, S.Willment
Goals - S.Willment 3, A.Alexander 3
Round 14 12 August
Salisbury West

-

-

-

22.19

(151)

Athelstone

-

-

-

6.2

(38)

Best - N.Brook, S.Willment, Williams
Goals - Clothier 2, Jarmyn, S.Willment, Parsons, Manning

 

W

L

D

F

A

Pts

%

Tea Tree Gully

12

2

-

1093

501

24

218.2

Salisbury North

11

3

-

1083

544

22

199.1

Salisbury

9

5

-

873

756

18

115.5

Salisbury West

7

6

1

828

721

15

114.8

Eastern Park

6

7

1

840

823

13

102.1

Modbury

4

10

-

653

1000

8

65.3

Athelstone

4

10

-

630

1193

8

52.8

Gepps Cross

2

12

-

648

1110

4

58.4

1st Semi Final  
2nd Semi Final  
Preliminary Final  
Grand Final  


Goalkickers

Brad Clothier        
Steven Willment        

Club Best and Fairest Votes

Nathan Brook        
Stephen Willment        

Trophy Winners

Best and Fairest Nathan Brook
Best and Fairest Runner Up Steven Willment
Best Team Man David Campbell
Most Improved Ben Garenaut
Coaches Trophy Aaron Blake
Top Goalkicker Brad Cothier/Steven Willment