2010 - B Grade

Competing in the South Australian Amateur Football League in Division 2 Reserves.

Coach - Peter Koulianos
Team Manager - Leanne Packer
Runner - Jason Packer
Captain - John La Bella
Vice Captain -
Chase McPeake
Deputy Vice-Captain - Matthew Constable

Round 1 10 April
Torrens Valley
Flinders Park

6.1

8.3

10.4

15.6

(96)

Athelstone

4.1

6.5

9.5

13.7

(85)


Best - K.Clayton, S.Constable, C.McPeake, A.Ruggiero, L.Tarca
Goals - C.McPeake 4, K.Clayton 2, A.Barricelli, S.Constable, J.Farnan, J.Orlando, T.Ruch, A.Ruggiero, L.Stewart

Round 2 17 April
Modbury Oval
Modbury

3.5

5.7

8.7

10.9

(69)

Athelstone

1.0

2.2

7.2

10.3

(63)


Best - M.Christiansen, A.Barricelli, N.Taylor, T.McPeake, M.Newell
Goals - C.McPeake 3, S.Constable 2, M.Caudle, A.Barricelli, J.Farnan, J.Pike, L.Stewart

Round 3 24 April
Torrens Valley
Athelstone

4.3

6.6

12.9

17.11

(113)

St Peters OC

1.4

3.6

5.8

5.8

(38)


Best - J.Farnan, T.Ruch, S.Mumford, S.Constable, J.Orlando
Goals - S.Constable 4, C.McPeake, T.Ruch 3, J.Farnan 2, A.Pokarier, D.Sullivan, S.Sullivan

Round 4 1 May
Campbelltown Oval
Rostrevor OC

2.4

5.7

8.10

11.11

(77)

Athelstone

2.3

5.5

7.5

10.8

(68)


Best - A.Barricelli, L.Tarca, S.Sullivan, L.Harrington, A.Westergreen
Goals - C.McPeake 3, J.Pike, S.Sullivan 2, M.Caudle, S.Constable, D.Sullivan

Round 5 8 May
Torrens Valley
Athelstone

3.2

8.4

12.6

15.6

(96)

PHOS Camden

3.0

5.0

8.3

12.8

(80)


Best - S.Mumford, M.Christiansen, J.Pike, L.Harrington, J.La Bella
Goals - S.Mumford, M.Caudle, S.Sullivan 3, J.Farnan 2, B.Callisto, S.Constable, L.Stewart, N.Taylor

Round 6 15 May
University Oval
Adelaide University

6.0

11.6

15.7

19.11

(125)

Athelstone

3.1

3.5

3.5

5.6

(36)


Best - L.Harrington, A.Barricelli, A.Waldon, T.McPeake, B.Callisto
Goals - S.Constable 2, J.Farnan, J.Pike, N.Taylor

Round 7 22 May
Torrens Valley
Athelstone

4.3

8.8

12.8

18.10

(118)

Eastern Park

1.1

2.3

3.6

3.10

(28)


Best - A.Waldon, L.Harrington, J.Skinner, A.Guy, S.Constable
Goals - S.Constable 6, Jake Lehmann 3, C.McPeake, A.Barricelli 2, M.Renwick, A.Guy, J.Orlando, T.Ruch, J.Pike

Round 8 29 May
Torrens Valley
Athelstone

3.4

7.5

10.7

14.7

(91)

Pembroke OS

2.0

2.1

3.2

4.5

(29)


Best - A.Ruggiero, S.Cooke, A.Westergreen, M.Christiansen, L.Harrington
Goals - S.Constable 4, Jake Lehmann, C.McPeake 3, S.Sullivan, J.Pike, A.Westergreen, A.Ruggiero
Round 9 5 June
Walkerville Oval
Walkerville

4.2

8.7

12.8

18.9

(117)

Athelstone

5.3

6.5

9.7

11.9

(75)


Best - L.Harrington, T.Ruch, S.Sullivan, J.Skinner, Jake Lehmann
Goals - S.Sullivan 5, T.Ruch 2, L.Stewart, A.Ruggiero, S.Constable, B.Callisto

Round 10 19 June
Flinders Park Oval
Flinders Park

4.1

8.3

14.4

17.8

(110)

Athelstone

4.2

5.4

5.5

7.7

(77)


Best - S.Sullivan, Jake Lehmann, S.Cooke, R.Willshire, D.Sullivan.
Goals - N.Taylor 2, D.Clark, S.Constable, C.McPeake, S.Sullivan, T.Waldon.
Round 11 26 June
Torrens Valley
Athelstone

2.1

6.4

8.5

12.8

(80)

Modbury

2.4

2.6

5.8

5.9

(39)


Best - Jake Lehmann, A.Westergreen, A.Pregarc, T.Ruch, D.Clark.
Goals - S.Constable 3, M.Constable, D.Clark 2, B.Callisto, S.Cooke, Jake Lehmann, L.Stewart, T.Waldon.

Achievements - Matthew Constable 50 games

Round 12 3 July
Caterer Oval
Athelstone

5.3

8.7

13.10

18.11

(119)

St Peters OC

0.1

1.4

2.5

3.6

(24)


Best - A.Pregarc, S.Cooke, D.Sullivan, A.Westergreen, S.Sullivan.
Goals - B.Lees, C.McPeake, T.Ruch, S.Constable 3, S.Sullivan 2, T.Waldon, D.Clark, L.Stewart, J.Orlando.

Round 13 10 July
Torrens Valley
Athelstone

1.5

5.5

9.8

14.11

(95)

Rostrevor OC

1.2

1.3

2.4

3.5

(23)


Best - L.Harrington, S.Constable, M.Christiansen, D.Sullivan, N.Taylor.
Goals - P.Jarmyn, D.Tragakis, S.Constable 3, C.McPeake, T.Ruch 2, T.Waldon.

Achievements - Josh Skinner 50 games

Round 14 17 July
Camden Oval
PHOS Camden

1.3

8.5

11.8

15.12

(102)

Athelstone

1.4

3.6

8.8

8.10

(58)


Best - L.Harrington, A.Guy, A.Pregarc, D.Tragakis, T.Waldon.
Goals - A.Pregarc, B.Callisto, D.Tragakis, C.McPeake, A.Pokarier, P.Jarmyn, L.Harrington, T.Waldon.

Round 15 24 July
Torrens Valley
Adelaide Uni

2.5

7.7

9.11

14.13

(97)

Athelstone

3.2

5.3

6.4

7.6

(48)


Best - J.Mazzone, A.Pokarier, M.Christiansen, C.Schaefer, D.Tragakis.
Goals - P.Jarmyn 3, J.Mazzone 2, L.Oatway, D.Tragakis.

Achievements - Chase McPeake 100 games

Round 16 31 July
Dwight Reserve
Athelstone

4.4

4.7

6.10

8.15

(63)

Eastern Park

1.1

2.3

3.6

4.10

(34)


Best - L.Harrington, D.Tragakis, M.Christiansen, J.La Bella, C.McPeake.
Goals - C.Diotallevi, L.Harrington 2, P.Jarmyn, C.McPeake, M.Renwick, D.Tragakis.

Round 17 7 August
Haslam Oval
Pembroke OS

2.2

4.2

8.2

10.2

(62)

Athelstone

1.2

5.5

7.8

8.11

(59)


Best - J.Little, D.Tragakis, L.Harrington, T.Ruch, T.Waldon.
Goals - S.Constable 3, T.Ruch 2, L.Harrington, C.McPeake, A.Pokarier.

Achievements - Luke Stewart 150 games, Matt Christiansen 50 games, Luke Harrington 50 games.

Round 18 14 August
Torrens Valley
Walkerville

2.0

5.2

6.5

8.7

(55)

Athelstone

3.2

3.5

5.7

7.7

(49)


Best - M.Wood, J.Mazzone, J.La Bella, D.Sullivan, M.Caudle.
Goals - S.Sullivan 2, A.Guy, A.Pokarier, J.Mazzone, C.McPeake, J.Pike.

Premiership Table

 

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

%

Adelaide University

17

0

1

1761

706

34

71.4

Walkerville

15

0

3

1518

1004

30

60.2

PHOS Camden

9

1

8

1245

1253

19

49.8

Rostrevor OC

9

0

9

1164

1107

18

51.3

Flinders Park

8

1

9

1299

1083

17

54.5

Athelstone

8

0

10

1360

1211

16

52.9

Modbury

8

0

10

996

1195

16

45.5

Pembroke OS

7

0

11

982

1409

14

41.1

St Peters OC

5

0

13

854

1444

10

37.2

Eastern Park

3

0

15

885

1652

6

34.9

 

Qualifying Final
21st August
Camden Oval
Walkerville 8.7 (55) d PHOS Camden 7.9 (51)
Elimination Final
21st August
Campbelltown Oval
Flinders Park 12.5 (77) d Rostrevor OC 7.3 (45)
2nd Semi Final
28th August

University Oval
Adelaide University 10.8 (68) d Walkerville 6.8 (44)
1st Semi Final
28th
August
Flinders Park Oval
Flinders Park 9.10 (64) d PHOS Camden 6.13 (49)
Preliminary Final
4th September
Flinders Park Oval
Walkerville 6.6 (42) d Flinders Park 4.10 (34)
Grand Final
11th September
Thebarton Oval
Adelaide University 12.13 (85) d Walkerville 8.7 (55)

Goalkickers

S.Constable

35

C.McPeake

28

S.Sullivan

17

T.Ruch

14

P.Jarmyn

8

J.Farnan

7

Jake Lehmann

7

J.Pike

7

L.Stewart

6

D.Tragakis

6

S.Mumford

5

M.Caudle

5

T.Waldon

5

A.Barricelli 4
B.Callisto

4

N.Taylor

4

L.Harrington

4

D.Clark

4

A.Pokarier

4

A.Ruggiero

3

J.Orlando

3

B.Lees

3

J.Mazzone

3

K.Clayton

2

M.Constable

2

D.Sullivan

2

M.Renwick

2

C.Diotallevi

2

A.Guy

2

A.Westergreen

1

S.Cooke

1

A.Pregarc

1

L.Oatway

1

Club Best and Fairest Votes

Luke Harrington

117

  Andrew Pregarc

17

Andrew Westergreen

41

  Jim Farnan

15

Alex Barricelli

40

  John La Bella

15

Josh Pike

38

  Luke Stewart

15

Matthew Christiansen

32

  Mitchell Wood

15

Scott Sullivan

31

  Adam Waldon

14

Mick Newell

29

  Alex Guy

12

Danny Sullivan

29

  Antony Ruggiero

12

Jake Lehmann

28

  Kyle Clayton

10

Sam Cooke

27

  Tyson Waldon

10

Todd Ruch

27

  Daniel Clark

9

Jake Mazzone

24

  Nick Taylor

8

Josh Skinner

24

  Brad Lees

6

Scott Constable

22

  Ryan Willshire

6

Dimi Tragakis

22

  James Little

5

Tony Pokarier

21

  Paul Jarmyn

4

Todd McPeake

20

  Brayden Callisto

3

Luke Tarca

20

  Matthew Osborne

3

Scott Mumford

19

  Michael Caudle

1

Chase McPeake

18

  Jesse Orlando

1

Trophy Winners

Best and Fairest Luke Harrington
Runner Up Best and Fairest Andrew Westergreen
Most Consistent Scott Constable
Best Team Man Daniel Sullivan
Most Improved Josh Skinner
Best First Year Player Luke Tarca

SAAFL EP Nazer Medal Votes

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Tot

Luke Stewart

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

3

-

-

3

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

8

Luke Harrington

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

-

-

-

3

2

-

-

-

-

7

Scott Sullivan

-

-

-

-

3

-

-

-

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

5

Andrew Westergreen

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

2

-

-

-

1

-

5

Sam Cooke

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

-

-

-

3

-

-

-

-

-

-

4

Tony Pokarier

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

3

-

-

4

Josh Pike

-

-

-

-

-

-

3

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

4

Tyson Waldon

-

-

3

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

3

Mick Newell

1

-

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

3

Mitchell Wood

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

3

3

Todd Ruch

-

-

-

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

Matthew Osborne

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

-

2

Marcus Renwick

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

Jim Farnan

-

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

Alex Guy

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

1

Alex Barricelli

-

-

-

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1